OM1 ST - ST Fibre Optic Cable 0.5m

OM1 ST - ST Fibre Optic Cable 0.5m
In Stock
Order Code: OM1STST1M
Price:
£5.45
(£4.54 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 20

Product Features

  • ST - ST Connectors
  • OM1 62.5um core, 125um cladding
  • Length 0.5 meter
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM1
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Grey LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Fibre optic network cables use glass fibres to transmit high speed data. The fibre cable transmits the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables.

The cables feature ST to ST connectors, a grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5um fibre core with 125um cladding.

Product Details



OM1 ST - ST Fibre Optic Cable 0.5m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details