0.25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red

0.25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E8
Price: £0.38
(£0.31 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 112

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 0.25 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour red
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 0.25m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red also viewed ...
1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1
1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST 62.5/125 OM1

1m ST - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 ... ...
Read More

1m ST - ST OM1 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features 24 Ports CAT6 Meets the TIA/EIA-56... ...
Read More

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features 24 Ports CAT6 Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rach mount
Read Less

3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 5m White - Full Copper Shielded FTP
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 5m White - Full Copper Shielded FTP

5m White Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable s... ...
Read More

5m White Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP):
Read Less