0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black

0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E16
Price: £0.46
(£0.38 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 13648

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 0.5 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour black
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black also viewed ...
2m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
2m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 2m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 2m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 2m
Read Less

1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2
1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2

1m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

1m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Categor... ...
Read More

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone
Read Less

2m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP
2m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP

2m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded ... ...
Read More

2m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors. UTP unshielded twisted pair network cable. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting a PC to a hub, router, network switch, print server, patch panel, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less