0.5m Network Cable - CAT5e UTP PC to Router Cable

0.5m Network Cable - CAT5e UTP PC to Router Cable
In Stock
Order Code: 5EUTP-000
Price:
£0.91
(£0.76 exc VAT)





Product Features

0.5m network cable CAT5e UTP.

  • CAT5e specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • UTP unshielded twisted pair network cable.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting a PC to a hub, router, network switch, print server, patch panel, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



0.5m Network Cable - CAT5e UTP PC to Router Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£0.89

£0.74

£0.88

£0.74

£0.86

£0.72

£0.85

£0.71

£0.82

£0.68

Customers that purchased 0.5m Network Cable - CAT5e UTP PC to Router Cable also viewed ...
2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2
2m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC orange 50/125 OM2

2m LC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

2m LC - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
3m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 3m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor
200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals a... ...
Read More

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals anywhere in the building. They are an ideal solution for those who have trouble with wireless signals in different rooms or levels.
Read Less

1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue
1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue

Ideal for home or office network connections 1.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour blu... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 1.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour blue UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less