0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-060
Price:
£4.63
(£3.86 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 6

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

0.5m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • LC - SC Connectors
  • 62.5/125 core
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • 0.5 Mtr

  • LC - SC
  • 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 1 Mtr
  • Grey
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • R
Customers that purchased 0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 also viewed ...
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Len... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 4 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour grey
Read Less

8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 8m
Read Less

500Mbps Single Homeplug
500Mbps Single Homeplug

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high s... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555SG would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

3m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange
3m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 3 Metre Network Cable Orang... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 3 Metre Network Cable Orange UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less

Related Items