1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Orange

1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Orange
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E25
Price: £0.71
(£0.59 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 104

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 1.5 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour orange
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Orange also viewed ...
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m
LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125u... ...
Read More

LC - LC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m LC - LC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 2 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE
LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C ...
Read More

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C
Read Less

500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack
500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555PTDL would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

Shielded CAT5e RJ45 Patch Lead 5m Yellow
Shielded CAT5e RJ45 Patch Lead 5m Yellow

5m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office networ... ...
Read More

5m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Yellow
Read Less