1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue

1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E36
Price: £0.63
(£0.53 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 14917

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 1 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour blue
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Blue also viewed ...
0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 OM2
0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 OM2

0.5m LC - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/12... ...
Read More

0.5m LC - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug A... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e
Outdoor Network Cable Economy CAT5e

Outdoor Network Cable CAT5e Economy. High quality outdoor UTP network cable. Sol... ...
Read More

Outdoor Network Cable CAT5e Economy. High quality outdoor UTP network cable. Solid core for infrastructure and av custom installations. 4 pair 8 core external network cable Supplied per meter, enter number of meters required and it will be cut to that length, supplied unterminated. Colour black. Specification:- Frequency (MHz) SRL (dB) Attenuation (dB/100m) 0.772 19.4 1.8 1 20 2.99 4 23 4.32 8 24.5 5.8 10 25 6.5 16 25 8.2 20 25 9.3 25 24.3 10.4 31.25 23.6 11.7 62.5 21.5 17 100 20.1 22
Read Less

CAT5e Shielded Patch Cable 10m Green
CAT5e Shielded Patch Cable 10m Green

10m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office netwo... ...
Read More

10m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Green
Read Less