1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1

1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-042
Price:
£4.91
(£4.09 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 11

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

1m ST - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded ST to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • ST - SC Connectors
  • 62.5/125 core
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • 1 Mtr

  • ST - SC
  • 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 1 Mtr
  • Grey
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red
Customers that purchased 1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC 62.5/125 OM1 also viewed ...
0.5m Network Cable - CAT5e UTP PC to Router Cable
0.5m Network Cable - CAT5e UTP PC to Router Cable

0.5m network cable CAT5e UTP. CAT5e specification patch cable with moulded conne... ...
Read More

0.5m network cable CAT5e UTP. CAT5e specification patch cable with moulded connectors. UTP unshielded twisted pair network cable. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting a PC to a hub, router, network switch, print server, patch panel, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less

Remote Network Cable Tester
Remote Network Cable Tester

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC con... ...
Read More

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC connections Remote unit allows testing of network runs up to 300m Can be used to test ethernet 10BaseT/10Base2; EIA/TIA-568A/B; AT&T 258A; Token Ring and any other cabling systems with RJ45 or RJ11 connectors Contents include 1 Cable tester 1 remote unit 1 RJ45 cable 1 Carrying pouch 2 BNC adapter cables (15cm) 1 BNC plug adapter 1 RJ45 plug to RJ12 jack adpater Powered by a 9V alkaline battery (not included)
Read Less

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled de... ...
Read More

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

1m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP
1m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP

1m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded ... ...
Read More

1m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP. CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors. UTP unshielded twisted pair network cable. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting a PC to a hub, router, network switch, print server, patch panel, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less

Related Items