1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2

1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-019
Price:
£4.91
(£4.09 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 17

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

1m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • ST-ST Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 1 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 1m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
3m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Red
3m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Red

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 3 Metre Network Cable Red U... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 3 Metre Network Cable Red UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone tools
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CA... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 3m
Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 3m

3 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT6 network ... ...
Read More

3 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 3m Colour violet.
Read Less

Related Items