SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-021
Price:
£4.63
(£3.86 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 94

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m

  • SC -SC Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 1 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our SC -SC OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Customers that purchased SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 1m also viewed ...
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 1m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 1m

1 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE High quality CAT5e network patc... ...
Read More

1 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 1m. Colour WHITE.
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

3m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Blue
3m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Blue

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 3 Metre Network Cable Blue ... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 3 Metre Network Cable Blue UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less

Related Items