SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-025
Price:
£9.39
(£7.82 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 9

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m

  • SC -SC Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 10 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our SC -SC OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Customers that purchased SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 10m also viewed ...
Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 30m
Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE 30m

30 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE High quality CAT6 network ... ...
Read More

30 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable WHITE High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 30m Colour white.
Read Less

200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor
200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals a... ...
Read More

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals anywhere in the building. They are an ideal solution for those who have trouble with wireless signals in different rooms or levels.
Read Less

24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Categor... ...
Read More

24 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone
Read Less

CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 20m Black
CAT6 RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 20m Black

20m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office networ... ...
Read More

20m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Black
Read Less

Related Items