SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-022
Price:
£5.63
(£4.69 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 22

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m

  • SC -SC Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 2 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our SC -SC OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Customers that purchased SC -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m also viewed ...
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cabl... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 1m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 0.5 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour blue
Read Less

Home Plug Network Adapter Dual Pack Powerline Adapter 85Mbps
Home Plug Network Adapter Dual Pack Powerline Adapter 85Mbps

Homeplug network adapter, powerline network adapter dual pack. Powerline network... ...
Read More

Homeplug network adapter, powerline network adapter dual pack. Powerline network adapter, homeplug network adapter twin pack. High-Speed Powerline adapter with Ethernet interface for fast data transfer over existing household electrical circuit. Fully compatible with HomePlug 1.0 & Homeplug Turbo/ 56 Bit AES Link Encryption with Key Management for secure communication. High-Speed transfer rates of 85 Mbps makes it possible to transfer any type of data. Use existing electrical wiring at any power sockets with up to 200 mtrs operation range. Simple plug and play installation. Fully compliant with IEEE 802.3/802.3u 10/100 Mbps RJ45. Supports 10/100 fast Ethernet Connection. Supports Auto MDI / MDIX. Allows users to connect PCs, notebooks and other Ethernet devices via any power socket. Low power consumption
Read Less

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features 24 Ports CAT6 Meets the TIA/EIA-56... ...
Read More

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features 24 Ports CAT6 Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rach mount
Read Less

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 20m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 20m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 20m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cab... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 20m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 15 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour grey
Read Less

Related Items