2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Pink

2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Pink
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E50
Price: £0.89
(£0.74 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 3063

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 2 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour pink
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Pink also viewed ...
200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor
200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals a... ...
Read More

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals anywhere in the building. They are an ideal solution for those who have trouble with wireless signals in different rooms or levels.
Read Less

OM1 ST - ST Fibre Optic Cable 0.5m
OM1 ST - ST Fibre Optic Cable 0.5m

ST - ST Connectors OM1 62.5um core, 125um cladding Length 0.5 meter Duplex Multi... ...
Read More

ST - ST Connectors OM1 62.5um core, 125um cladding Length 0.5 meter Duplex Multi-mode OM1 Supports 10Gb Grey LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C Fibre optic network cables use glass fibres to transmit high speed data. The fibre cable transmits the data by using modulated light waves. Fibre cables are popular because they have a much greater bandwidth than the standard copper networking cables. The cables feature ST to ST connectors, a grey low smoke zero halogen jacket and 62.5um fibre core with 125um cladding.
Read Less

3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 2m White UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 2m White UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 2m White UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Le... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 2m White UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 1 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour white
Read Less