3m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

3m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-049
Price:
£5.37
(£4.47 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 10

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

3m SC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded SC to SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • SC - SC Connectors
  • 62.5/125 core
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • 3 Mtr

  • SC - SC
  • 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 3 Mtr
  • Grey
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red
Customers that purchased 3m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 also viewed ...
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 3m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 3m

3 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT5e network pat... ...
Read More

3 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 3m. Colour VIOLET.
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone tools
Read Less

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey
CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed... ...
Read More

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed for use in gigabit Ethernet connections, audio, ISDN etc Solid copper conductor Conforms to ISO/IEC11801, ANSI/TIA/ELE-568A UL recognised Length - 305m Colour - Grey
Read Less

CAT6A Ethernet Cable 2m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 2m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP

2m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable ... ...
Read More

2m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP):
Read Less