5m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

5m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-050
Price:
£4.99
(£4.16 exc VAT)

Item Location: Warehouse 2



Stock Available: 25

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

5m SC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded SC to SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • SC - SC Connectors
  • 62.5/125 core
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • 5 Mtr

  • SC - SC
  • 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 5 Mtr
  • Grey
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red
Customers that purchased 5m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 also viewed ...
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 20m Green UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 20m Green UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 20m Green UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Ca... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 20m Green UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 15 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour green
Read Less

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch
8 Port Ethernet Network Switch

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch. 8 port ethernet network switch, complies with IE... ...
Read More

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch. 8 port ethernet network switch, complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u standards. 8 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Uplink ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDI-X. Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex and Half Duplex modes. Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging. Expandable by cascading more hubs together. LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity. Plastic case, desktop or wall-mounting design. External Power Adapter supplied.
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

0.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Green
0.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Green

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 0.5 Metre Network Cable Gre... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 0.5 Metre Network Cable Green UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less