10m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

10m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-051
Price:
£6.45
(£5.37 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 49

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

10m SC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded SC to SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • SC - SC Connectors
  • 62.5/125 core
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • 10 Mtr

  • SC - SC
  • 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 10 Mtr
  • Grey
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • R
Customers that purchased 10m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1 also viewed ...
30m Network Cable Cat5e Ethernet Cable Grey
30m Network Cable Cat5e Ethernet Cable Grey

30 Metre Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREY High quality CAT5e network patc... ...
Read More

30 Metre Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable GREY High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 30m. Colour GREY.
Read Less

CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper
CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP networ... ...
Read More

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP network cable. Solid core CAT6 UTP for infrastructure and av custom installations. Supplied in easy pull box 305m / 1000ft length. Ideal for HDMI Over CAT5 / HDMI Over CAT6, audio video over CAT5 / CAT6 or data etc Colour grey/beige.
Read Less

8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 8m
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Black UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Black UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Black UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Le... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 5m Black UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 3 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour black
Read Less