3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2

3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-026
Price:
£5.86
(£4.88 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 33

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

3m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • ST - SC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 3 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
5M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Grey
5M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Grey

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone tools
Read Less

3 Port 200Mbps Ethernet Powerline Adaptor
3 Port 200Mbps Ethernet Powerline Adaptor

The NL-HP2003PORT is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.0 and has a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP2003PORT is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.0 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The Powerline Ethernet Adaptors have 128-Bit Encryption with key Management. A minimum of two adaptors are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP2003PORT would make the perfect extension to an existing 200Mbps network.
Read Less

2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Brown
2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Brown

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour brown... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour brown UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less