2m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2

2m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-025
Price:
£5.54
(£4.61 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 32

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

2m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • ST - SC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 2 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 2m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE 20m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE 20m

20 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE High quality CAT5e network patc... ...
Read More

20 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLUE High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 20m. Colour BLUE.
Read Less

500Mbps Single Homeplug
500Mbps Single Homeplug

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high s... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555SG is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555SG would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Categor... ...
Read More

16 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone
Read Less

1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Blue
1.5m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Blue

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 1.5 Metre Network Cable Blu... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 1.5 Metre Network Cable Blue UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less

Related Items