5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2

5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-027
Price:
£6.20
(£5.17 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 6

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

5m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • ST - SC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 5 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 5m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled de... ...
Read More

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

1m Network Cable - CAT5e UTP PC to Router Cable
1m Network Cable - CAT5e UTP PC to Router Cable

1m network cable CAT5e UTP. CAT5e specification patch cable with moulded connect... ...
Read More

1m network cable CAT5e UTP. CAT5e specification patch cable with moulded connectors. UTP unshielded twisted pair network cable. Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet. RJ45 network plug each end. 1:1 wired for for connecting a PC to a hub, router, network switch, print server, patch panel, etc. Colour: Light grey.
Read Less

5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps
5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to cre... ...
Read More

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to create a 10/100 network. It provides you with a high-performance, seamless, low-cost and easy-to-use 10/100Mbps network. All five ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX eliminating the need for a cross over cables. Connection speeds are automatically detected. The 5 Port Desktop Switch is compatible with any 10/100Mbps Ethernet device. The latest innovative energy-efficient technologies are implemented making this switch an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network, saving you up to 75% of the power consumption. Specification Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab standards Five Auto-Negotiation ports provide smart switching between 10Mbps and 100Mbps hardware Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX, eliminating the need for crossover cables Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Non-blocking switching architecture enables full wire-speed packets forwarding and filtering Fanless design ensures quiet operation without disturbing your family Plug and Play design simplifies installation LED indicators for monitoring power, link and activity Contents 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switch 12v 0.5A PSU User Manual
Read Less

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 10m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 10m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 10m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cab... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 10m Blue UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 5 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour blue
Read Less