5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1

5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-071
Price:
£5.78
(£4.82 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 51

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

5m LC -ST OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded ST connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • LC - ST Connectors
  • 62.5/125 core
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • 5 Mtr

  • LC - ST
  • 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 5 Mtr
  • Grey
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red
Customers that purchased 5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST 62.5/125 OM1 also viewed ...
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 20m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 20m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 20m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable ... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 20m Yellow UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 15 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour yellow
Read Less

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features 24 Ports CAT6 Meets the TIA/EIA-56... ...
Read More

24 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features 24 Ports CAT6 Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rach mount
Read Less

10m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
10m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 10m. CAT5e pure co... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 10m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 10m
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 10m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 10m

10 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK High quality CAT5e network patc... ...
Read More

10 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 10m. Colour PINK.
Read Less