ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m
In Stock
Order Code: OM3-029
Price:
£5.63
(£4.69 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 11

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m

  • ST -SC Connectors
  • 50um core, 125um cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 5 Meter
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Our ST -SC OM3 fibre optic cables are constructed with 50um core and 125um cladding, the OM3 range offers a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.
Customers that purchased ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 5m also viewed ...
Patch Lead RJ45 Shielded CAT5e 10m Black
Patch Lead RJ45 Shielded CAT5e 10m Black

10m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office netwo... ...
Read More

10m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Black
Read Less

5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps
5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps

Product details Ideal for splitting a network connection to multiple devcies, it... ...
Read More

Product details Ideal for splitting a network connection to multiple devcies, it provides you with a high-performance, seamless, low-cost and easy-to-use 10/100Mbps network. All five ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX eliminating the need for a cross over cables. The switch is compatible with any 10/100Mbps Ethernet device. Connection speeds are automatically detected. The 5 Port desktop switch is compatible with any 10/100Mbps Ethernet device. The latest innovative energy-efficient technologies are implemented making this switch an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network, saving you up to 75% of the power consumption. Specification Complies with IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u standards Five Auto-Negotiation ports provide smart switching between 10Mbps and 100Mbps hardware Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX, eliminating the need for crossover cables Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Fanless design ensures quiet operation without disturbing your family Plug and Play design simplifies installation Contents 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switch PSU User Manual
Read Less

2m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
2m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 2m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 2m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 2m
Read Less

10m CAT6A Red Patch Cable 10GBase-T
10m CAT6A Red Patch Cable 10GBase-T

10m CAT6A Red Patch Cable 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, comm... ...
Read More

10m CAT6A Red Patch Cable 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference). Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation. Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified
Read Less