5m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

5m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
In Stock
Order Code: OM3STST5
Price: £7.04
(£5.87 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 20

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

5m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables.

  • ST - ST connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex fibre
  • Multi-mode
  • OM3
  • Supports 10Gb
  • Length 5 Metre
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Insertion Loss 0.3dB
  • Diameter 3.0mm
  • Bend radius: 60mm
  • Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C

Product Details



5m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 5m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable also viewed ...
5m CAT6A Ethernet Cable Pink - 10/100/1000mbps & 10Gbps pink
5m CAT6A Ethernet Cable Pink - 10/100/1000mbps & 10Gbps pink

5m CAT6A Ethernet Cable Pink 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, c... ...
Read More

5m CAT6A Ethernet Cable Pink 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference). Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation. Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified
Read Less

5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps
5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to cre... ...
Read More

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to create a 10/100 network. It provides you with a high-performance, seamless, low-cost and easy-to-use 10/100Mbps network. All five ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX eliminating the need for a cross over cables. Connection speeds are automatically detected. The 5 Port Desktop Switch is compatible with any 10/100Mbps Ethernet device. The latest innovative energy-efficient technologies are implemented making this switch an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network, saving you up to 75% of the power consumption. Specification Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab standards Five Auto-Negotiation ports provide smart switching between 10Mbps and 100Mbps hardware Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX, eliminating the need for crossover cables Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Non-blocking switching architecture enables full wire-speed packets forwarding and filtering Fanless design ensures quiet operation without disturbing your family Plug and Play design simplifies installation LED indicators for monitoring power, link and activity Contents 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switch 12v 0.5A PSU User Manual
Read Less

5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

CAT6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable White 1.5m
CAT6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable White 1.5m

CAT6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable White 1.5m High quality CAT6 network patc... ...
Read More

CAT6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable White 1.5m High quality CAT6 network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. LSOH CAT6 cable. Moulded connector boot. Length 1.5 meter Colour white.
Read Less