Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 3m

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 3m
In Stock
Order Code: 5EUTP-066
Price:
£0.75
(£0.63 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 2117

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

3 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET

  • High quality CAT5e network patch cable.
  • RJ45 connector each end.
  • Moulded connector boot.
  • Length 3m.
  • Colour VIOLET.

Product Details



Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 3m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£0.74

£0.61

£0.71

£0.60

£0.70

£0.58

£0.66

£0.55

£0.64

£0.53

Customers that purchased Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 3m also viewed ...
0.5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
0.5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

0.5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core a... ...
Read More

0.5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables. LC - LC Connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM4 Length 0.5 metre Aqua LSZH jacket Diameter 3.0mm
Read Less

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE
LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C ...
Read More

LJ6C CAT 5 E FLOOR MODULE Cat5e UTP LJ6C
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug A... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps
5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to cre... ...
Read More

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to create a 10/100 network. It provides you with a high-performance, seamless, low-cost and easy-to-use 10/100Mbps network. All five ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX eliminating the need for a cross over cables. Connection speeds are automatically detected. The 5 Port Desktop Switch is compatible with any 10/100Mbps Ethernet device. The latest innovative energy-efficient technologies are implemented making this switch an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network, saving you up to 75% of the power consumption. Specification Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab standards Five Auto-Negotiation ports provide smart switching between 10Mbps and 100Mbps hardware Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX, eliminating the need for crossover cables Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Non-blocking switching architecture enables full wire-speed packets forwarding and filtering Fanless design ensures quiet operation without disturbing your family Plug and Play design simplifies installation LED indicators for monitoring power, link and activity Contents 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switch 12v 0.5A PSU User Manual
Read Less