CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 3m Grey

CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 3m Grey
In Stock
Order Code: 5EFTP3
Price:
£1.58
(£1.32 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1105

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

  • 3m Cat 5e patch cable for ethernet connections
  • Ideal for a home or office network
  • RJ45 plug to plug
  • Shielded

Product Details



CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 3m Grey


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£1.55

£1.29

£1.50

£1.25

£1.47

£1.23

£1.39

£1.16

£1.35

£1.12

Customers that purchased CAT5e RJ45 Shielded Patch Lead 3m Grey also viewed ...
3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2
3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2

3m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

3m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled de... ...
Read More

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features CAT6 48 Port Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone tools
Read Less

CAT6 Shielded Patch Cable 1m Green
CAT6 Shielded Patch Cable 1m Green

1m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network... ...
Read More

1m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Green
Read Less