0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 OM2

0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-008
Price:
£4.74
(£3.95 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 3

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

0.5m LC - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • LC - ST Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 0.5 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-ST orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
0.25m (25cm) CAT6A Network Cable Pink 10GBase-T
0.25m (25cm) CAT6A Network Cable Pink 10GBase-T

25cm CAT6A Ethernet Cable Pink 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable,... ...
Read More

25cm CAT6A Ethernet Cable Pink 10GBase-T Pure Copper Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP): Screened and Foil (Shielded) Twisted Pair. Each individual pair is screened by foil and features an overall outer sheath. This shielding protects the cable from EMI (Electro-Magnetic Interference). Snagless Connectors: The connectors feature a “bubble” which protects the locking clip on the RJ45 from damage or being snapped off during transport or installation. Flush Moulded Strain Relief: The flush moulded design allows the patch cables to be installed side by side in high-density network switches. The strain relief allows the cables to move without damaging the cable or breaking away from the connector while it is plugged in a device This product has been tested and found to comply with the applicable electrical transmission characteristics specified in: ISO/IEC 11801 ED.2 and ANSI/TIA-568-C.2 IEC 60332-1-2, RoHS Compliant and 3P Verified
Read Less

5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 5m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack
500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555PTDL would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

5m Network Cable - RJ45 CAT5e Cable Grey
5m Network Cable - RJ45 CAT5e Cable Grey

5m Network Cable CAT5e Grey Patch Cable Ideal for internet connections between r... ...
Read More

5m Network Cable CAT5e Grey Patch Cable Ideal for internet connections between routers, computers and other connected device with a network connector. High quality CAT5e cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 5m. Colour GREY. 5m Network Cable - RJ45 CAT5e Cable Grey
Read Less

Related Items