15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-034
Price:
£9.61
(£8.01 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 48

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

15m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 15 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 1.5m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP
CAT6A Ethernet Cable 1.5m Orange - Full Copper Shielded FTP

1.5m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cabl... ...
Read More

1.5m Orange Category 6A Ethernet cable, commonly referred to as Cat6A, is a cable standard for 10 Gigabit Ethernet. The cable standard provides performance of up to 600MHz and is suitable for 10BASE-T, 100BASE-TX (Fast Ethernet), 1000BASE-T / 1000BASE-TX (Gigabit Ethernet) and 10GBASE-T (10 Gigabit Ethernet). It is backwards compatible with previous standards such as Cat6, Cat5e and Cat5. LSZH: low Smoke Zero Halogen cable reduces the amount of toxic and corrosive gas emitted during a fire. Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet / 10GBASE-T: 10 Times faster than Gigabit Ethernet, 10GE (also called 10GbE or 10 GigE) supports a data rate of 10Gbits/s (billion bits per second). S/FTP (or S/STP):
Read Less

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Catego... ...
Read More

16 PORT CAT 6 PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Features Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 Category 6 Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools 19 inch rach mount 16 ports CAT6 modules
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CA... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

20m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Red LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
20m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Red LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

20m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Red LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cabl... ...
Read More

20m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Red LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cable 24 AWG Length 15 meter Snagless RJ45 patch lead Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3.C-TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 & ISO/IEC 11801 &EN 50288 Colour red
Read Less

Related Items