5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-005
Price:
£5.76
(£4.80 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 50

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

5m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 5 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red
0.5m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour red... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 0.5 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour red UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through
500Mbps Homeplug Ethernet Adapter Power Pass Through

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

500Mbos Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 1m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 1m
Read Less

1M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Blue
1M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Blue

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less