1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
In Stock
Order Code: CAT5EX1
Price: £2.50
(£2.09 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 6773

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

  • RJ45 male to female extension cable
  • Extend your network cable 1m.
  • CAT5e pure copper cable
  • Colour grey
  • Length 1m

Product Details



1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey


  • 350 MHz UTP CAT.5E
  • ETL VERIFIED TIA/EIA-568B.2
  • 24 AWG
  • CSA LL204790 CMG
Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£2.45

£2.04

£2.38

£1.98

£2.33

£1.94

£2.20

£1.84

£2.13

£1.77

Customers that purchased 1m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey also viewed ...
ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m
ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m ST -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um ... ...
Read More

ST -SC 50/125 OM3 Fibre Optic Patch Cable 2m ST -SC Connectors 50um core, 125um cladding Duplex Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 2 Meter Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60 deg C
Read Less

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 1m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET 1m

1 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT5e network pat... ...
Read More

1 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable VIOLET High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 1m. Colour VIOLET.
Read Less

Remote Network Cable Tester
Remote Network Cable Tester

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC con... ...
Read More

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC connections Remote unit allows testing of network runs up to 300m Can be used to test ethernet 10BaseT/10Base2; EIA/TIA-568A/B; AT&T 258A; Token Ring and any other cabling systems with RJ45 or RJ11 connectors Contents include 1 Cable tester 1 remote unit 1 RJ45 cable 1 Carrying pouch 2 BNC adapter cables (15cm) 1 BNC plug adapter 1 RJ45 plug to RJ12 jack adpater Powered by a 9V alkaline battery (not included)
Read Less

0.5m Network Cable - FTP Shielded Short Network / Ethernet Cable
0.5m Network Cable - FTP Shielded Short Network / Ethernet Cable

0.5m Network Cable, Short Network Cable / Ethernet Cable. 0.5m Network Cable / E... ...
Read More

0.5m Network Cable, Short Network Cable / Ethernet Cable. 0.5m Network Cable / Ethernet Cable. RJ45 to RJ45 patch cable. RJ45 Male connector each end. FTP shielded twisted pair construction for perfect transfer. 4 pairs connected, moulded RJ45 connectors fitted. Colour grey. Length 0.5m
Read Less