8 Port Ethernet Network Switch

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch
Out of stock
Email when back in stock
Price:
£10.56
(£8.80 exc VAT)

Item Location: Warehouse 2

Order Code: HUB8
Quantity:

Stock Available: 0

Product Features

8 Port Ethernet Network Switch.

  • 8 port ethernet network switch, complies with IEEE802.3, IEEE 802.3u standards.
  • 8 10/100 Mbps Auto-Negotiation RJ45 Uplink ports supporting Auto-MDI/MDI-X.
  • Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex and Half Duplex modes.
  • Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging.
  • Expandable by cascading more hubs together.
  • LED indicators for monitoring power, link, activity.
  • Plastic case, desktop or wall-mounting design.
  • External Power Adapter supplied.

Product Details



8 Port Ethernet Network Switch


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 8 Port Ethernet Network Switch also viewed ...
3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2
3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2

3m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

3m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

3M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Blue
3M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Blue

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less

10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
10m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 10m. CAT... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 10m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 10m
Read Less

Patch Lead RJ45 Shielded CAT6 3m Yellow
Patch Lead RJ45 Shielded CAT6 3m Yellow

3m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network... ...
Read More

3m CAT 6 patch cable for ethernet connections Ideal for a home or office network RJ45 plug to plug Shielded Colour Yellow
Read Less