OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 1m

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 9/125 - 9µm core with 125µm cladding
  • Duplex fibre cable
OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 1m
In Stock
Order Code: OS2LCLC1
Price:
£2.71
(£2.26 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 334

Product Features

OS2 single mode fibre patch lead for high speed networking applications, duplex fibre cable fitted with LC -LC connectors. 

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 9/125 - 9µm core with 125µm cladding
  • Duplex fibre cable
  • OS2 Single mode
  • Supports 1Gbs data rate
  • Yellow coloured low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket
  • Outer diameter 3.0mm
  • Minimum bend radius: 40mm
  • Operating temperature : -60 to +85°C
Length 1m Colour Yellow

Other Variants of this Product


Product Details



OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 1m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £2.09 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 1m also viewed ...
OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 1m
OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 1m

£2.26 exc VAT
£2.71 inc VAT

OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 0.5m
OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 0.5m

£2.20 exc VAT
£2.64 inc VAT

OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 10m
OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 10m

£3.92 exc VAT
£4.70 inc VAT

OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 5m
OS2 Single Mode Fibre Optic Cable LC - LC, 5m

£2.96 exc VAT
£3.55 inc VAT