0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1

0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-052
Price:
£4.34
(£3.62 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 59

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

0.5m OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.

Product Details



0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 62.5/125 core
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • 0.5 Mtr

 

  • LC - LC
  • 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 1 Mtr
  • Grey
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • R
Customers that purchased 0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 also viewed ...
3m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Grey LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
3m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Grey LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

3m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Grey LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cabl... ...
Read More

3m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Grey LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cable 24 AWG Length 2 meter Snagless RJ45 patch lead Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3.C-TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 & ISO/IEC 11801 &EN 50288 Colour grey
Read Less

0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
0.5m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CA... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 0.5m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled de... ...
Read More

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

0.25m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink
0.25m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Pink

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 0.25 Metre Network Cable Pi... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 0.25 Metre Network Cable Pink UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less

Customers that purchased 0.5m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 also viewed ...