15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1

15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-058
Price:
£9.61
(£8.01 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 8

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

15m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 62.5/125 core
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • 15 Mtr

  • LC - LC
  • 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 15 Mtr
  • Grey
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • R
Customers that purchased 15m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 also viewed ...
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 3m
Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 3m

3 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK High quality CAT5e network patch... ...
Read More

3 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK High quality CAT5e network patch cable. RJ45 connector each end. Moulded connector boot. Length 3m. Colour PINK.
Read Less

0.5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
0.5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 0.5m. CAT5e pure c... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 0.5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 0.5m
Read Less

Remote Network Cable Tester
Remote Network Cable Tester

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC con... ...
Read More

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC connections Remote unit allows testing of network runs up to 300m Can be used to test ethernet 10BaseT/10Base2; EIA/TIA-568A/B; AT&T 258A; Token Ring and any other cabling systems with RJ45 or RJ11 connectors Contents include 1 Cable tester 1 remote unit 1 RJ45 cable 1 Carrying pouch 2 BNC adapter cables (15cm) 1 BNC plug adapter 1 RJ45 plug to RJ12 jack adpater Powered by a 9V alkaline battery (not included)
Read Less

3 Port 200Mbps Ethernet Powerline Adaptor
3 Port 200Mbps Ethernet Powerline Adaptor

The NL-HP2003PORT is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.0 and has a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP2003PORT is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.0 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The Powerline Ethernet Adaptors have 128-Bit Encryption with key Management. A minimum of two adaptors are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP2003PORT would make the perfect extension to an existing 200Mbps network.
Read Less

Related Items