3m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1

3m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-055
Price:
£5.21
(£4.34 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 51

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

3m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 62.5/125 core
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • 3 Mtr

  • LC - LC
  • 62.5/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 3 Mtr
  • Grey
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red
Customers that purchased 3m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1 also viewed ...
2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red
2m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Red

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour red U... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 2 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour red UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

1m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey
1m Ethernet Extension Cable CAT6 Grey

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 1m. CAT6... ...
Read More

Network extension cable RJ45 Male to Female. Extend your ethernet cable 1m. CAT6 Pure copper cable Colour grey Length 1m
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter Twin Pack

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug A... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter Twin Pack, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 10m Green UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 10m Green UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 10m Green UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable L... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 10m Green UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 7 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour green
Read Less

Related Items