15m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

15m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
In Stock
Order Code: OM4LCLC7
Price: £16.43
(£13.69 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 118

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

15m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM4
  • Length 15 metre
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Diameter 3.0mm

Product Details



15m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 15m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable also viewed ...
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 0.5m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 0.5m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 0.5m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e ... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 0.5m Yellow UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 20 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour red
Read Less

CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper
CAT6 305m Box Reel - CAT 6 UTP Network Cable Full Copper

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP networ... ...
Read More

CAT6 UTP Network Cable 305m Box / Reel Full Copper. High quality CAT6 UTP network cable. Solid core CAT6 UTP for infrastructure and av custom installations. Supplied in easy pull box 305m / 1000ft length. Ideal for HDMI Over CAT5 / HDMI Over CAT6, audio video over CAT5 / CAT6 or data etc Colour grey/beige.
Read Less

2m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
2m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 2m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 2m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 2m
Read Less

10m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
10m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

10m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Ca... ...
Read More

10m Ethernet Cable CAT6 Patch Cable UTP Green LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT6 Cable 24 AWG Length 5 meter Snagless RJ45 patch lead Low Smoke Zero Halogen (LSZH) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3.C-TIA/EIA-568-B.2-1 & ISO/IEC 11801 &EN 50288 Colour green
Read Less

Related Items