5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
In Stock
Order Code: OM4LCLC5
Price: £7.42
(£6.18 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 1258

Product Features

5m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM4
  • Length 5 metre
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Diameter 3.0mm

Product Details



5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £2.09 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 5m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable also viewed ...