20m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable

20m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable
In Stock
Order Code: OM4LCLC8
Price: £21.05
(£17.54 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 169

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

20m OM4 fibre optic cable, LC-LC connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM4 range of fibre network cables offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM3 cables.

  • LC - LC Connectors
  • 50µm core, 125µm cladding
  • Duplex
  • Multi-mode
  • OM4
  • Length 20 metre
  • Aqua LSZH jacket
  • Diameter 3.0mm

Product Details



20m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 20m LC-LC OM4 Fibre Optic Network Cable also viewed ...
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 2m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper
CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 2m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 2m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cabl... ...
Read More

CAT5e Snagless Ethernet Cable 2m Grey UTP LSZH Low Smoke Full Copper CAT 5e Cable 24 AWG Length 1 meter Moulded snagless RJ45 connectors LSZH (Low Smoke Zero Halogen) Stranded full copper cable 24 AWGx4P LS0H 3P verified for gigabit ethernet IEC 332.3C-TIA\EIA-563-B.2 & ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 Colour grey
Read Less

8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 8m
Read Less

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey
CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed... ...
Read More

CAT 6 Shielded Cable 305m Grey High quality category 6 networking cable Designed for use in gigabit Ethernet connections, audio, ISDN etc Solid copper conductor Conforms to ISO/IEC11801, ANSI/TIA/ELE-568A UL recognised Length - 305m Colour - Grey
Read Less

20m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black
20m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Black

Ideal for home or office network connections 20 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour blac... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 20 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour black UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

Related Items