1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Violet

1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Violet
In Stock
Order Code: UR5E41
Price: £0.63
(£0.53 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 3623

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for home or office network connections

  • 1 Metre
  • Ethernet Cable
  • Colour violet
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT5e
  • 100MHz
  • Moulded Connectors
  • 26AWG 4 Pair
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P
  • Full copper cable
  • RJ45 Male to male

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Violet also viewed ...
1m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
1m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

1m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded SC connect... ...
Read More

1m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor
200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals a... ...
Read More

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals anywhere in the building. They are an ideal solution for those who have trouble with wireless signals in different rooms or levels.
Read Less

3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

20m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2
20m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC orange 50/125 OM2

20m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125... ...
Read More

20m LC - LC OM2 fibre optic cable, LC to LC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less