20m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Black

20m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Black
In Stock
Order Code: ER620K
Price: £9.52
(£7.93 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 387

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network.

  • 20 Metre
  • Network Cable
  • Black
  • UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair)
  • CAT6
  • Moulded connectors
  • 24AWG x 4 Pair
  • Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3
  • ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED

Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Customers that purchased 20m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Black also viewed ...
3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
3m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 3m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 3m
Read Less

5m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
5m Fibre Optic Cable SC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

5m SC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded SC to SC connectors, grey jacket a... ...
Read More

5m SC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded SC to SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 48 Port 48 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow
1m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yello... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 1 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yellow UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less