2m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP

2m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP
In Stock
Order Code: 6UTP-002
Price:
£1.83
(£1.52 exc VAT)





Product Features

2m ethernet network cable CAT6 UTP.

  • CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • UTP unshielded twisted pair network cable.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting a PC to a hub, router, network switch, print server, patch panel, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



2m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£1.79

£1.49

£1.77

£1.48

£1.74

£1.45

£1.70

£1.42

£1.65

£1.37

Customers that purchased 2m Ethernet Cable - CAT6 Network Cable UTP also viewed ...
3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2
3m Fibre Optic Cable ST-SC orange 50/125 OM2

3m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 ... ...
Read More

3m ST - SC OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to SC connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.
Read Less

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter
200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet Adapter

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specific... ...
Read More

200Mbps Homeplug Powerline Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and has a high speed transfer rate of up to 200 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 128-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines. Homeplug adapters do not work with HDMI over Ethernet extenders as they require dedicated cables.
Read Less

Remote Network Cable Tester
Remote Network Cable Tester

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC con... ...
Read More

Remote Network Cable Tester Tests cables and systems with RJ45, RJ11 and BNC connections Remote unit allows testing of network runs up to 300m Can be used to test ethernet 10BaseT/10Base2; EIA/TIA-568A/B; AT&T 258A; Token Ring and any other cabling systems with RJ45 or RJ11 connectors Contents include 1 Cable tester 1 remote unit 1 RJ45 cable 1 Carrying pouch 2 BNC adapter cables (15cm) 1 BNC plug adapter 1 RJ45 plug to RJ12 jack adpater Powered by a 9V alkaline battery (not included)
Read Less

0.25m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Violet
0.25m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Violet

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 0.25 Metre Network Cable Vi... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 0.25 Metre Network Cable Violet UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less