Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 2m

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 2m
In Stock
Order Code: 5EUTP-053
Price:
£0.63
(£0.53 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 15238

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

2 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK

  • High quality CAT5e network patch cable.
  • RJ45 connector each end.
  • Moulded connector boot.
  • Length 2m.
  • Colour BLACK.

Product Details



Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 2m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£0.62

£0.52

£0.60

£0.50

£0.59

£0.49

£0.56

£0.46

£0.54

£0.45

Customers that purchased Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable BLACK 2m also viewed ...
10m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1
10m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1

10m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket ... ...
Read More

10m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL
48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Chan... ...
Read More

48 PORT CAT 5E PUNCH DOWN PATCH PANEL Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 Category 5E Channel Testing Performance requirements. Support T568 A&B wiring & Easy installation. Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables. 48 port (2U). Backwards compatible with Category 3 & 5 19 inch rack mount
Read Less

200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor
200Mbps Wireless Powerline Adaptor

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals a... ...
Read More

The powerline adaptor uses your existing electrical wiring to transmit signals anywhere in the building. They are an ideal solution for those who have trouble with wireless signals in different rooms or levels.
Read Less

3m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange
3m Network Cable CAT6 Full Copper Orange

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 3 Metre Network Cable Orang... ...
Read More

Ideal for use in an office or home ethernet network. 3 Metre Network Cable Orange UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT6 Moulded connectors 24AWG x 4 Pair Patch Type CM (UL) CMH E164469-F3 ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-563-B.2-1 ETL/3P VERIFIED Category 6 ethernet cable, commonly referred to as CAT6, is a cable standard for Gigabit Ethernet and other network protocols that are backward compatible with the CAT5 and CAT5e cable standards. CAT6 features more stringent specifications for crosstalk and system noise and provides high bandwidth performance of up to 250MHz
Read Less