Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED 0.5m

Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED 0.5m
In Stock
Order Code: 5EUTP-025
Price:
£0.34
(£0.28 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 4382

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

0.5 Meter Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED

  • High quality CAT5e network patch cable.
  • RJ45 connector each end.
  • Moulded connector boot.
  • Length 0.5m.
  • Colour RED.

Product Details



Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED 0.5m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£0.33

£0.27

£0.32

£0.27

£0.31

£0.26

£0.30

£0.25

£0.29

£0.24

Customers that purchased Cat5e Network Ethernet Patch Cable RED 0.5m also viewed ...
3m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1
3m Fibre Optic Cable LC-SC 62.5/125 OM1

3m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, molded LC to individual molded SC connectors, ... ...
Read More

3m LC - SC OM1 fibre optic cable, molded LC to individual molded SC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack
500Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Dual Pack

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high... ...
Read More

The NL-HP555PTDL is compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 and have a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows, the NL-HP555PTDL would make a perfect addition to any Home Plug network. Pass through function allows you to free up a power socket that would otherwise be taken by the homeplug. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
8m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 8m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 8m
Read Less

10M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Grey
10M Cat5e Flat Network Cable Grey

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often refer... ...
Read More

Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity cable type often referred to as Cat5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection, some are shielded. Often used in computer networks such as Ethernet. The specially designed Category 5e flat network cables are suitable for any application but are particularly useful for laying under carpets and flooring. Available in 3 colours grey, blue, black and a variety of lengths.
Read Less