Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 2m

Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 2m
In Stock
Order Code: 6UTP-052
Price:
£1.11
(£0.92 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 858

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

2 Meter Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK

  • High quality CAT6 network patch cable.
  • RJ45 connector each end.
  • LSOH CAT6 cable.
  • Moulded connector boot.
  • Length 2m.
  • Colour pink.

Product Details



Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 2m


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£1.09

£0.91

£1.05

£0.88

£1.03

£0.86

£0.98

£0.81

£0.94

£0.79

Customers that purchased Cat6 LSOH Network Ethernet Patch Cable PINK 2m also viewed ...
30m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1
30m Fibre Optic Cable LC-LC 62.5/125 OM1

30m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket ... ...
Read More

30m LC - LC OM1 fibre optic cable, dual molded LC to LC connectors, grey jacket and 62.5/125 core.
Read Less

5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps
5 Port Ethernet Network Switch 10/100 Mbps

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to cre... ...
Read More

Product details 5 port network switch, fast ethernet 10/100, ideal choice to create a 10/100 network. It provides you with a high-performance, seamless, low-cost and easy-to-use 10/100Mbps network. All five ports support auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDIX eliminating the need for a cross over cables. Connection speeds are automatically detected. The 5 Port Desktop Switch is compatible with any 10/100Mbps Ethernet device. The latest innovative energy-efficient technologies are implemented making this switch an eco-friendly solution for your home or office network, saving you up to 75% of the power consumption. Specification Complies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab standards Five Auto-Negotiation ports provide smart switching between 10Mbps and 100Mbps hardware Supports Auto-MDI/MDIX, eliminating the need for crossover cables Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging Non-blocking switching architecture enables full wire-speed packets forwarding and filtering Fanless design ensures quiet operation without disturbing your family Plug and Play design simplifies installation LED indicators for monitoring power, link and activity Contents 5 Port Fast Ethernet Switch 12v 0.5A PSU User Manual
Read Less

200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack
200Mbps Pass Through Homeplug Network Adapter Twin Pack

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled de... ...
Read More

The homeplug Powerline Ethernet adaptor can be used with any Ethernet enabled devices, for example PCs & Laptops, Network Printers, Broadband Routers, ADSL or IP Cameras etc. Simply plug the unit into any power socket and connect the Ethernet port of the computer with the supplied Ethernet Cable, repeat with another computer or Ethernet enabled device. The mains pass through allows you to free up a power socket that would have been taken up by a standard Powerline adaptor. Powerline adaptors use your current electrical system giving you flexibility with equipment placement, additional units can be used allowing multiple devices to be connected together. Typical uses of Powerline adaptors are connecting computers upstairs to a router down stairs where you do not want trailing wires or having trouble with wireless systems. Please note that 200Mbps Powerline adaptors will only connect up to 200Mbps, true speed will only be reached on gigabit and above speed devices and networks. Target Applications : • High data rate broadband sharing • Shared broadband internet access • Audio and video streaming and transfer • Extending the coverage of wireless LANs • Computer file and application sharing • Printer and peripheral sharing • Network and online gaming • IP based security cameras
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 3m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 3m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 3m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Len... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 3m Grey UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 1.5 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour grey
Read Less