2m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2

2m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2
In Stock
Order Code: FIBRE-020
Price:
£5.23
(£4.36 exc VAT)



Stock Available: 14

Order this item before 4PM Monday to Friday to receive it next working day*
Applies to UK Mainland deliveries with Next Working Day delivery selected, excludes bank holidays.

Product Features

2m ST - ST OM2 fibre optic cable, ST to ST connectors, orange jacket and 50/125 core.

Delivery Options



• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Specification:

  • ST-ST Connectors
  • 50/125µm Duplex
  • Multimode
  • 2 Mtr
  • Orange
  • Blue Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Red Insertion Loss: <= 0.2dB
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen
Customers that purchased 2m Fibre Optic Cable ST-ST orange 50/125 OM2 also viewed ...
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey
5m Network Extension Cable CAT5e Grey

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure cop... ...
Read More

RJ45 male to female extension cable Extend your network cable 5m. CAT5e pure copper cable Colour grey Length 5m
Read Less

7m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow
7m Ethernet Cable CAT5e Full Copper Yellow

Ideal for home or office network connections 7 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yello... ...
Read More

Ideal for home or office network connections 7 Metre Ethernet Cable Colour yellow UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) CAT5e 100MHz Moulded Connectors 26AWG 4 Pair ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Full copper cable RJ45 Male to male Category 5e cable is a twisted pair high signal integrity data cable type often referred commonly known as CAT5e. Most cables are unshielded, relying on the twisted pair design for noise rejection. Ideal for use in home or office environments in computer networks such as Ethernet or to connect TVs and devices to routers
Read Less

500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack
500Mbps Homeplug Network Adapter Powerline Ethernet Twin Pack

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 ... ...
Read More

500Mbps homeplug Ethernet adapter, compliant with HomePlug AV specification 1.1 with a high speed transfer rate of up to 500 Mbps. The power line Ethernet adapters 56-Bit encryption with key management. A minimum of two Adapters are needed and more can be added as the network grows. Please note that while homeplugs will work with most operating systems, the software bundled will only work on Windows based machines.
Read Less

CAT5e Crossover Network Cable 1m Full Copper blue
CAT5e Crossover Network Cable 1m Full Copper blue

Crossover network cables are designed for connecting two computers together with... ...
Read More

Crossover network cables are designed for connecting two computers together without a switch (or linking switches together). Specification Length 1m Blue cable with Black boots UTP (Unshielded Twisted Pair) Cat 5e Moulded connectors 26 AWGX4P ETL VERIFIED ISO/IEC 11801 AND TIA/EIA 568B.2 E213738 CM (UL) C(UL)
Read Less

Related Items