10m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45

10m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45
In Stock
Order Code: 6FTP-010
Price:
£5.27
(£4.39 exc VAT)





Product Features

10m CAT6 network patch cable / ethernet cable.

  • CAT6 specification patch cable with moulded connectors.
  • Foil twisted pair (FTP) shielded network cable to reduce interference.
  • Suitable for 10BaseT, 100BaseTX and GigaBit Ethernet.
  • RJ45 network plug each end.
  • 1:1 wired for for connecting computers, hubs, routers, switches, print servers, patch panels, etc.
  • Colour: Light grey.

Product Details



10m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45


Frequently Asked Questions

Delivery Options


• Royal Mail Second Class from £1.99 + VAT
• Royal Mail First Class from £2.59 + VAT
• Next Working Day Courier from £5.99 + VAT

Order cut off times: Next Day 4:15PM Royal Mail 1PM*
Click Buy now to see all options.

*See terms and conditions for details

Quantity Discounts

Quantity Prices2+5+10+25+100+
Inc VAT

Exc VAT

£5.17

£4.31

£5.12

£4.26

£5.01

£4.17

£4.90

£4.09

£4.75

£3.95

Customers that purchased 10m CAT6 Network Patch Cable FTP Shielded - RJ45 also viewed ...
3m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable
3m ST-ST OM3 Fibre Optic Network Cable

3m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50&micr... ...
Read More

3m OM3 fibre optic network cable with ST-ST connectors, constructed with 50µm core and 125µm cladding. The OM3 range offer a higher bandwidth and greater distance over OM2 cables. ST - ST connectors 50µm core, 125µm cladding Duplex fibre Multi-mode OM3 Supports 10Gb Length 3 Metre Aqua LSZH jacket Insertion Loss 0.3dB Diameter 3.0mm Bend radius: 60mm Operating temperature : -20 - 60°C
Read Less

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port
CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B w... ...
Read More

CAT5e Network Patch Panel 24 Port 24 RJ45 Ethernet Ports Supports T568 A&B wiring Punch down easy installation Dual IDC connector can accept 22-26 AWG solid and stranded UTP cables Compatible with 110 or Krone Tools Backwards compatible with Category 3 All versions can be mounted in 19 inch racks Meets the TIA/EIA-568-B.2 CAT 5e Channel Testing Performance requirements
Read Less

305m CAT5e Network Cable Black Pure Copper
305m CAT5e Network Cable Black Pure Copper

305m CAT5e Network Cable Black High quality pure copper UTP CAT5e network cable.... ...
Read More

305m CAT5e Network Cable Black High quality pure copper UTP CAT5e network cable. Stranded core cable 4 pair 8 core Supplied in box, length 305 meters.
Read Less

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 7m Green UTP Stranded Full Copper
CAT5e Ethernet Cable 7m Green UTP Stranded Full Copper

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 7m Green UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Le... ...
Read More

CAT5e Ethernet Cable 7m Green UTP Stranded Full Copper 24 AWG UTP Cat5e Cable Length 6 meter Partially booted moulded RJ45 connectors Verified for Gigabit Ethernet Stranded full copper cable 24AWG x 4P Type CM (UL) CMH ISO/IEC 11801 & EN 50288 & TIA/EIA-568-B.2 3P Colour green
Read Less